Bethlehem Primitive Baptist Church – Macon, Georgia

Established 1837

2131 Vineville Avenue
Macon, GA

Elder Norman Randall – Pastor

Services: 1st and 3rd Sundays at 11 a.m.

Directions: The physical address is 2131 Vineville Avenue. The church is right on the northeast corner of Vineville Avenue(US 41) and Lamar  St. To park, turn onto Lamar St and park behind the church in a small grassy area.

Locate it using Google Maps

For more church pictures, click here

Grace Primitive Baptist Church – Skipperton, Georgia

Grace Primitive Baptist Church  was established March 9, 1997

Formerly:

    • Sardis (1829)
    • Shiloh (1833)
    • Elizabeth (1910)

Elder Dan Bryant – Pastor

Services:

  • Sunday Mornings at 11 a.m.
  • 2nd and 4th Sunday Nights at 6:30 p.m.

Directions:  If going north on I-75, take Exit 155 and turn right off the ramp. You’re barely on the road for a second before you immediately turn right onto Skipper Road south. Take Skipper Rd until it deadends at Sardis Church Rd. You’ll turn left on Sardis Church Rd. Grace church will be on the left in .7 mile.

Locate it using Google Maps

For more church pictures, click here 

 

Pleasant Hill Primitive Baptist Church – Warner Robins, Georgia

Established 1845

Part of the Echeconnee Association

600 Pleasant Hill Rd
Warner Robins, GA

Elder Gary James – Pastor

Services: Sundays at 10:30 a.m.

Directions: From Warner Robins, go south on US 129. In a couple of miles, you’ll take Richard B Russell Parkway to the west. Traveling down Russell Parkway, turn right in a couple of miles at the Moody Rd light. Turn left on Pleasant Hill (right after a small bridge). The church is on the right in about a quarter mile. It’s a small brick building.

From I-75, take Exit 144. Take Richard B Russell Parkway to the East towards Warner Robins. Stay on it for just under 7.5 miles. Turn left at the Moody Rd light. Turn left on Pleasant Hill (right after a small bridge). The church is on the right in about a quarter mile. It’s a small brick building.

Locate it using Google Maps

For more church pictures, click here 

Fellowship Primitive Baptist Church – Lakeview, Georgia

 

Pastor: Elder Garry Hall 

Services: Sundays at 10:30 a.m.

Annual Spring Meeting: 1st weekend in May; Thursday and Friday evenings plus Saturday morning and evening before Sunday.

Annual Fall Meeting: 1st weekend in November; Thursday and Friday evenings plus Saturday morning and evening before Sunday.

Directions: From Exit 144 of I-75, take Richard B Russell Parkway to the west. In a few hundred yards, it comes to a dead end. Turn left, and you’ll take Houses Mill Rd for a half mile. Right after going through the intersection of Lakeview Rd, the turn for Fellowship Church Rd is on the left.

Find the church with Google Maps

For more pictures of the church, click here

Contact: Elder Garry Hall 478-962-3030